Ratings

World Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Anthony Joshua (GB), 22-0 IBF/WBO/WBA-Super
2: Tyson Fury (GB), 27-0-1
3: Deontay Wilder (US), 40-0-1, WBC
4: Dillian Whyte (GB), 25-1
5: Luis Ortiz (Cuba), 31-1 (2NC)
6: Jarrell Miller (US), 23-0-1
7: Joseph Parker (New Zealand), 25-2
8: Alexander Povetkin (Russia), 34-2
9: Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria), 27-1
10: Oscar Rivas (Colombia), 26-0

CRUISERWEIGHT

200lbs/14st 4lbs (junior heavyweight by WBO)
1: Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine), 16-0 WBO/WBC/IBF
2: Mairis Briedis (Latvia), 25-1
3: Murat Gassiev (Russia), 26-1 (1NC)
4: Krzysztof Glowacki (Poland), 31-1
5: Yuniel Dorticos (Cuba), 23-1
6: Andrew Tabiti (US), 17-0
7: Arsen Goulamirian (France), 24-0
8: Mike Perez (Cuba), 24-3-1
9: Maksim Vlasov (Russia), 42-3
10: Denis Lebedev (Russia), 32-2 (1NC)

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine), 17-0, WBC
2: Sergey Kovalev (Russia), 33-3-1, WBO
3: Dmitry Bivol (Russia), 16-0, WBA
4: Artur Beterbiev (Russia), 13-0, IBF
5: Marcus Browne (US), 23-0
6: Eleider Alvarez (Canada) 24-1
7: Badou Jack (Sweden), 22-2-3
8: Sullivan Barrera (Cuba), 22-2
9: Callum Johnson (GB), 18-1
10: Anthony Yarde (GB), 18-0

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168lbs/12st
1: Callum Smith (GB), 25-0, WBA-Super
2: Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico), 39-0, WBO
3: Anthony Dirrell (US), 33-1-1, WBC
4: Billy Joe Saunders (GB), 27-0
5: Chris Eubank Jr (GB), 28-2
6: David Benavidez (US), 21-0
7: Jesse Hart (US) 25-2
8: Caleb Plant (US), 18-0, IBF
9: Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela), 28-3
10: Avni Yildirim (Turkey), 21-2

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Canelo Alvarez (Mexico), 51-1-2 WBC/WBA-Super/WBA super middle
2: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan), 38-1-1
3: Daniel Jacobs (US), 35-2, IBF
4: Demetrius Andrade (US), 27-0, WBO
5: Jermall Charlo (US), 28-0
6: Rob Brant (US), 25-1, WBA
7: Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine), 12-1
8: Willie Monroe Jr (US), 23-3
9: David Lemieux (Canada), 40-4
10: Kamil Szeremeta (Poland), 19-0

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154lbs/11st (junior middleweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Jarrett Hurd (US), 23-0, IBF/WBA-Super
2: Jaime Munguia (Mexico), 32-0, WBO
3: Erislandy Lara (Cuba), 25-3-3
4: Brian Castano (Argentina), 15-0-1, WBA
5: Tony Harrison (US), 28-2, WBC
6: Jermell Charlo (US), 31-1
7: Kell Brook (GB), 38-2
8: Liam Smith (GB), 27-2-1
9: Michel Soro (France), 33-2-1
10: Julian Williams (US), 26-1-1 (1NC)

WELTERWEIGHT

147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Terence Crawford (US), 34-0, WBO
2: Errol Spence Jr (US), 25-0, IBF
3: Manny Pacquiao (Philippines), 61-7-2, WBA
4: Keith Thurman (US), 29-0 (1NC), WBA-Super
5: Shawn Porter (US), 30-2-1, WBC
6: Danny Garcia (US), 34-2
7: Amir Khan (GB), 33-4
8: Yordenis Ugas (Cuba), 23-4
9: David Avanesyan (Russia), 24-3-1
10: Egidijus Kavaliauskas (Lithuania), 21-0-1

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140lbs/10st (junior welter by IBF, WBO)
1: Jose Ramirez (US), 24-0, WBC
2: Regis Prograis (US), 23-0
3: Josh Taylor (GB), 14-0
4: Maurice Hooker (US), 26-0-3, WBO
5: Kiryl Relikh (Belarus), 23-2, WBA
6: Ivan Baranchyk (Belarus), 19-0, IBF
7: Jose Zepeda (US), 30-2 (1NC)
8: Mohamed Mimoune (France), 21-2
9: Jack Catterall (GB), 23-0
10: Raymundo Beltran (Mexico), 36-8-1 (1 NC)

LIGHTWEIGHT

135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Vasiliy Lomachenko (Ukraine), 12-1, WBA/WBO
2: Mikey Garcia (US), 39-1, WBC
3: Luke Campbell (GB), 20-2
4: Richard Commey (Ghana), 28-2, IBF
5: Jose Pedraza (Puerto Rico), 25-2
6: Robert Easter Jr (US), 21-1
7: Anthony Crolla (GB), 34-6-3
8: Devin Haney (US), 21-0
9: Javier Fortuna (Dominican Republic) 34-2-1 (2NC)
10: Emmanuel Tagoe (Ghana), 30-1

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130lbs/9st 4lbs (junior lightweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Gervonta Davis (US), 21-0, WBA-Super
2: Miguel Berchelt (Mexico), 35-1, WBC
3: Tevin Farmer (US), 29-4-1 (1NC), IBF
4: Masayuki Ito (Japan), 25-1-1, WBO
5: Andrew Cancio (US), 20-4-2, WBA
6: Joseph Diaz (US), 28-1
7: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Tajikistan), 14-0
8: Francisco Vargas (Mexico), 25-1-2
9: Ryan Garcia (US), 18-0
10: Alberto Machado (Puerto Rico), 21-1

FEATHERWEIGHT

126lbs/9st
1: Leo Santa Cruz (US), 36-1-1, WBA-Super
2: Josh Warrington (GB), 28-0, IBF
3: Gary Russell Jr (US), 29-1, WBC
4: Oscar Valdez (Mexico), 25-0, WBO
5: Carl Frampton (GB), 26-2
6: Xu Can (China), 16-2, WBA
7: Tugstsogt Nyambayar (Mongolia), 11-0
8: Jhack Tepora (Philippines), 22-0
9: Jesus M. Rojas (Puerto Rico), 26-3-2 (1NC)
10: Shakur Stevenson (US), 10-0

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122lbs/8st 10lbs (junior featherweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Rey Vargas (Mexico), 33-0, WBC
2: Emanuel Navarrete (Mexico), 26-1, WBO
3: Isaac Dogboe (Ghana), 20-1
4: Daniel Roman (US), 26-2-1, WBA
5: TJ Doheny (Australia), 21-0, IBF
6: Brandon Figueroa (US), 18-0
7: Carlos Castro (US), 22-0
8: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba), 18-1 (1NC)
9: Tomoki Kameda (Japan), 36-2
10: Diego De La Hoya (Mexico), 21-0

BANTAMWEIGHT

118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Naoya Inoue (Japan), 17-0, WBA
2: Luis Nery (Mexico), 29-0
3: Nonito Donaire (Philippines), 39-5, WBA-Super
4: Zolani Tete (South Africa), 28-3, WBO
5: Emmanuel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico), 19-0, IBF
6: Nordine Oubaali (France), 15-0, WBC
7: Jason Moloney (Australia), 18-1
8: Takuma Inoue (Japan), 13-0
9: Ryan Burnett (GB), 19-1
10: Reymart Gaballo (Philippines), 21-0

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115lbs/8st 3lbs (junior bantamweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand), 47-4-1, WBC
2: Juan F. Estrada (Mexico), 38-3
3: Donnie Nietes (Philippines), 42-1-5, WBO
4: Khalid Yafai (GB), 25-0, WBA
5: Jerwin Ancajas (Philippines), 30-1-2, IBF
6: Andrew Moloney (Australia), 19-0
7: Kazuto Ioka (Japan), 23-2
8: Aston Palicte (Philippines), 25-2-1
9: Pedro Guevara (Mexico), 33-3-1
10: Alejandro Santiago (Mexico), 17-2-5

FLYWEIGHT

112lbs/8st
1: Kosei Tanaka (Japan) 13-0, WBO
2: Moruti Mthalane (South Africa), 37-2, IBF
3: Artem Dalakian (Ukraine), 18-0, WBA
4: Charlie Edwards (GB), 15-1, WBC
5: Sho Kimura (Japan), 18-2-2
6: Junto Nakatani (Japan), 18-0
7: Julio Cesar Martinez (Mexico), 14-1
8: Andrew Selby (GB), 11-1
9: Cristofer Rosales (Nicaragua), 28-4
10: Vincent Legrand (France), 29-0

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

108lbs/7st 10lbs (junior flyweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Ken Shiro (Japan), 15-0, WBC
2: Hiroto Kyoguchi (Japan), 12-0, WBA-Super
3: Angel Acosta (Puerto Rico), 20-1, WBO
4: Hekkie Budler (South Africa), 32-4
5: Carlos Canizales (Venezuela), 21-0-1, WBA
6: Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua), 34-2, IBF
7: Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan), 27-4-2
8: Jonathan Taconing (Philippines), 28-3-1
9: Edward Heno (Philippines), 14-0-5
10: Tetsuya Hisada (Japan), 33-9-2

MINIMUMWEIGHT

105lbs/7st 7lbs (mini flyweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand), 52-0, WBC
2: Niyomtrong CP Freshmart (Thailand), 19-0, WBA
3: Vic Saludar (Philippines), 19-3, WBO
4: Byron Rojas (Nicaragua), 26-4-3 (1NC)
5: Tatsuya Fukuhara (Japan), 21-6-6
6: DeeJay Kriel (South Africa), 15-1-1, IBF
7: Jose Argumedo (Mexico), 23-4-1
8: Simphiwe Konkco (South Africa), 19-5 (1NC)
9: Joey Canoy (Philippines), 14-3-1 (1NC)
10: Pedro Taduran (Philippines), 13-2

British Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Anthony Joshua (Watford), 22-0 IBF/WBO/WBA-Super champion
2: Tyson Fury (Wilmslow), 27-0-1
3: Dillian Whyte (Brixton), 25-1
4: Joe Joyce (Putney), 8-0, Commonwealth champion
5: Hughie Fury (Manchester), 21-2
6: Daniel Dubois (Greenwich), 10-0 English champion
7: Dereck Chisora (Finchley), 29-9
8: Nathan Gorman (Nantwich), 16-0
9: David Allen (Conisbrough), 16-4-2
10: David Price (Liverpool), 24-6

CRUISERWEIGHT

200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Lawrence Okolie (Hackney), 12-0 British and Commonwealth champion
2: Matty Askin (Blackpool), 23-4-1
3: Richard Riakporhe (Walworth), 9-0
4: Craig Kennedy (Cardiff), 17-1
5: Isaac Chamberlain (Brixton), 10-1
6: Jack Massey (Chapel-en-le-Frith), 16-0
8: Wadi Camacho (Canning Town), 21-8
8: Luke Watkins (Swindon), 13-2
9: Tommy McCarthy (Belfast), 13-2
10: Craig Glover (Liverpool), 9-2

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Callum Johnson (Boston), 18-1 Commonwealth champion
2: Anthony Yarde (Ilford), 18-0
3: Joshua Buatsi (Croydon), 10-0 British champion
4: Hosea Burton (Manchester), 23-1
5: Liam Conroy (Barrow-in-Furness), 16-4-1
6: Craig Richards (Crystal Palace), 14-1
7: Nathan Thorley (Cardiff), 12-0 Welsh champion
8: Andre Sterling (New Cross), 10-0 Southern Area champion
9: Steven Ward (Belfast), 10-0
10: Kirk Garvey (Clapham), 12-2, English champion

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168lbs/12st
1: Callum Smith (Liverpool), 25-0 WBA-Super champion
2: Billy Joe Saunders (Hatfield), 27-0
3: Chris Eubank Jr (Brighton), 28-2
4: Rocky Fielding (Liverpool), 27-2
5: John Ryder (Islington), 27-4
6: Zach Parker (Woodville), 17-0 British champion
7: Darryll Williams (Forest Hill), 17-1 English champion
8: Tommy Philbin (Kirkliston), 11-0
9: Tommy Langford (Birmingham), 21-
10: David Brophy (Caldercruix), 22-2-1

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Liam Williams (Clydach Vale), 20-2-1 British champion
2: Liam Cameron (Sheffield), 21-5
3: Felix Cash (Wokingham), 11-0 Commonwealth champion
4: Reece Cartwright (Leeds), 22-1 English champion
5: Mark Heffron (Oldham), 22-1
6: Conrad Cummings (Coalisland), 16-3-1
7: Andrew Robinson (Redditch), 23-4-1
8: Tey Lynn-Jones (Grays), 11-1 Southern Area champion
9: Tyler Denny (Rowley Regis), 11-1-2 Midlands Area champion
10: Matthew Wigglesworth (Brough), 7-0-2 Central Area champion

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154lbs/11st
1: Kell Brook (Sheffield), 38-2
2: Liam Smith (Liverpool), 27-2-1
3: Ted Cheeseman (Bermondsey), 15-1 British champion
4: Jason Welborn (Tividale), 24-7
5: James Metcalf (Liverpool), 18-0
6: Scott Fitzgerald (Preston), 13-0
7: Anthony Fowler (Liverpool), 9-1
8: Kieran Smith (Greenrigg), 14-0
9: Asinia Byfield (Reading), 14-2
10: Sam Eggington (Stourbridge), 24-6

WELTERWEIGHT

147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Amir Khan (Bolton), 33-4
2: Josh Kelly (Sunderland), 8-0 Commonwealth champion
3: Chris Jenkins (Garnant), 21-3-2 British champion
4: Johnny Garton (Peckham), 23-2-1
5: Gary Corcoran (Wembley), 18-3
6: Larry Ekundayo (Stoke Newington), 15-1
7: Ekow Essuman (Nottingham), 10-0 English champion
8: Bradley Skeete (Penge), 28-3
9: Michael McKinson (Belfast), 16-0
10: Liam Taylor (Middleton), 20-1

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140lbs/10st
1: Josh Taylor (Edinburgh), 14-0
2: Jack Catterall (Chorley), 23-0
3: Robbie Davies Jr (Kirkby), 18-1 British and European champion
4: Terry Flanagan (Manchester), 33-2
5: Ohara Davies (Hackney), 18-2
6: Joe Hughes (Malmesbury), 17-4-1
7: Lewis Ritson (Tyne and Wear), 18-1
8: Philip Bowes (Leytonstone), 20-3 Commonwealth champion
9: Akeem Ennis-Brown (Gloucester), 13-0
10: Glenn Foot (Sunderland), 23-4

LIGHTWEIGHT

135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Luke Campbell (Hessle), 20-2
2: Anthony Crolla (Manchester), 34-6-3
3: Lee Selby (Barry), 27-2
4: James Tennyson (Belfast), 23-3
5: Ricky Burns (Coatbridge), 43-7-1
6: Tommy Coyle (Hull), 25-4
7: Joe Cordina (Cardiff), 8-0 Commonwealth champion
8: Craig Evans (Blackwood), 19-2-2
9: Paul Hyland Jr (Belfast), 20-1
10: Andy Townend (Barnsley), 22-4

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130lbs/9st 4lbs
1: Scott Quigg (Bury), 35-2-2
2: Martin Joseph Ward (Brentwood), 21-1-2
3: Sam Bowen (Ibstock), 15-0, British champion
4: Zelfa Barrett (Manchester), 20-1, English champion
5: Archie Sharp (Welling), 14-0
6: Lyon Woodstock Jr (Leicester), 12-1
7: Maxi Hughes (Rossington), 18-4-2
8: Marco McCullough (Belfast), 21-4
9: Jordan McCorry (Cambuslang), 17-5-1 Scottish champion
10: Liam Dillon (Chingford), 9-0 Southern Area champion

FEATHERWEIGHT

126lbs/9st
1: Josh Warrington (Leeds), 28-0, IBF champion
2: Carl Frampton (Belfast), 26-2
3: Kid Galahad (Sheffield), 26-0
4: Isaac Lowe (Morecambe), 17-0-3
5: Ryan Walsh (Cromer), 23-2-2, British champion
6: Jordan Gill (Chatteris), 23-0
7: Michael Conlan (Belfast), 11-0
8: Leigh Wood (Gedling), 21-1, Commonwealth champion
9: James Dickens (Liverpool), 25-3
10: Ryan Doyle (Gorton), 17-3-1

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122lbs/8st 10lbs
1: Gavin McDonnell (Doncaster), 20-2-2
2: Thomas Patrick Ward (West Rainton), 26-0
3: Martin Ward (West Rainton), 27-4-1
4: Brad Foster (Lichfield), 10-0-1, British champion
5: Tyrone McCullagh (Belfast), 12-0
6: Josh Kennedy (Folkestone), 11-1
7: Joe Ham (Glasgow), 15-1, Scottish champion
8: Jason Cunningham (Doncaster), 24-6 Central Area champion
9: Ashley Lane (Bristol), 13-8-2 Commonwealth champion
10: Michael Ramabeletsa (Preston), 17-17 English champion

BANTAMWEIGHT

118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Ryan Burnett (Belfast), 19-1
2: Paul Butler (Ellesmere Port), 28-2
3: Jamie McDonnell (Doncaster), 29-3-1 (1NC)
4: Ukashir Farooq (Glasgow), 11-0, British champion
5: Kyle Williams (Wolverhampton), 10-0
6: Lee McGregor (Edinburgh), 5-0 Commonwealth champion
7: Iain Butcher (Jerviston), 19-4
8: Prince Patel (Acton), 18-0-1
9: Josh Wale (Barnsley), 27-11-2
10: Jamie Wilson (Dundee), 11-3

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115lbs/8st 3lbs
1: Khalid Yafai (Birmingham), 25-0, WBA champion
2: Sunny Edwards (Croydon), 10-0
3: Tommy Frank (Sheffield), 10-0 Commonwealth champion
4: Brad Watson (Guernsey), 12-2
5: Ryan Farrag (Liverpool), 19-4
6: Ricky Little (Southampton), 4-2-1 Southern Area champion

FLYWEIGHT

112lbs/8st
1: Charlie Edwards (Epsom), 15-1, WBC champion
2: Andrew Selby (Barry), 11-1, British champion
3: Jay Harris (Swansea), 15-0, Commonwealth champion
4: Charlie Hoy (Cheshunt), 15-0
5: Kyle Yousaf (Sheffield), 15-0, English champion
6: Paddy Barnes (Belfast), 5-2