Ratings

World Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Anthony Joshua (GB), 21-0, IBF/WBA-Super/WBO
2: Deontay Wilder (US), 40-0, WBC
3: Alexander Povetkin (Russia), 34-1
4: Luis Ortiz (Cuba), 29-1 (2NC)
5: Dillian Whyte (GB), 24-1
6: Joseph Parker (New Zealand), 24-2
7: Jarrell Miller (US), 21-0-1
8: Dominic Breazeale (US), 19-1
9: Tyson Fury (GB) 26-0
10: Tony Bellew (GB), 30-2-1

CRUISERWEIGHT

200lbs/14st 4lbs (junior heavyweight by WBO)
1: Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine), 15-0 WBO/WBC/ IBF/WBA Super
2: Mairis Briedis (Latvia), 23-1
3: Murat Gassiev (Russia), 26-1 (1NC)
4: Yunier Dorticos (Cuba), 22-1
5: Krzysztof Glowacki (Poland), 30-1
6: Maksim Vlasov (Russia), 42-2
7: Andrew Tabiti (US), 16-0
8: Mike Perez (Cuba), 23-3-1
9: Arsen Goulamirian (France), 23-0
10: Kevin Lerena (South Africa), 21-1

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Eleider Alvarez (Canada), 24-0, WBO
2: Adonis Stevenson (Canada), 29-1-1, WBC
3: Badou Jack (Sweden), 22-1-3
4: Dmitry Bivol (Russia), 14-0, WBA
5: Artur Beterbiev (Russia), 12-0, IBF
6: Sergey Kovalev (Russia), 32-3-1
7: Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine), 15-0
8: Sullivan Barrera (Cuba), 21-2
9: Joe Smith Jr (US), 24-2
10: Marcus Browne (US), 22-0

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168lbs/12st
1: George Groves (GB), 28-3, WBA-Super
2: Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico), 38-0, WBO
3: Callum Smith (GB), 24-0
4: David Benavidez (US), 20-0, WBC
5: Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela), 27-2, IBF
6: James DeGale (GB), 24-2-1
7: Rocky Fielding (GB), 27-1, WBA
8: Anthony Dirrell (US), 32-1-1
9: Chris Eubank Jr (GB), 26-2
10: Caleb Truax (US), 29-4-2

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan), 38-0-1 WBC/ WBA-Super
2: Canelo Alvarez (Mexico), 49-1-2
3: Billy Joe Saunders (GB), 26-0, WBO
4: Jermall Charlo (US), 27-0
5: Daniel Jacobs (US), 34-2
6: Ryota Murata (Japan), 14-1, WBA
7: Demetrius Andrade (US), 25-0
8: Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine), 12-0
9: Willie Monroe Jr (US), 22-3
10: Martin Murray (GB), 37-4-1

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154lbs/11st (Junior middleweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Jarrett Hurd, 22-0 (US), IBF/WBA-Super
2: Erislandy Lara (Cuba), 25-3-2
3: Jermell Charlo (US), 31-0, WBC
4: Jaime Munguia (Mexico), 30-0, WBO
5: Brian Carlos Castano (Argentina), 15-0, WBA
6: Kell Brook (GB), 37-2
7: Julian Williams (US), 25-1-1 (1NC)
8: Michel Soro (France), 32-2-1
9: Liam Smith (GB), 26-2-1
10: Amir Khan (GB), 32-4

WELTERWEIGHT

147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Errol Spence Jr (US), 24-0, IBF
2: Terence Crawford (US), 33-0, WBO
3: Manny Pacquiao (Philippines), 60-7-2, WBA
4: Danny Garcia (US), 34-1
5: Shawn Porter (US), 28-2-1
6: Jeff Horn (Australia), 18-1-1
7: Kerman Lejarraga (Spain), 26-0
8: Egidijus Kavaliauskas (Lithuania), 20-0
9: Andre Berto (US), 32-5
10: Jessie Vargas (US), 28-2-1

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140lbs/10st (junior welter by IBF, WBO)
1: Regis Prograis (US), 21-0
2: Jose Carlos Ramirez (US), 22-0, WBC
3: Maurice Hooker (US), 24-0-3, WBO
4: Josh Taylor (GB), 13-0
5: Antonio Orozco (US), 27-0
6: Adrien Broner (US), 33-3-1 (1NC)
7: Terry Flanagan (GB), 33-1
8: Kiryl Relikh (Belarus), 22-2, WBA
9: Alex Saucedo (US), 28-0
10: Eduard Trovanovsky (Russia), 27-1

LIGHTWEIGHT

135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine), 11-1, WBA
2: Mikey Garcia (US), 39-0, WBC, IBF
3: Jorge Linares (Venezuela), 44-4
4: Luke Campbell (GB), 18-2
5: Robert Easter Jr (US), 21-1
6: Richard Commey (Ghana), 27-2
7: Raymundo Beltran (Mexico), 35-7-1 (1NC), WBO
8: Anthony Crolla (GB), 33-6-3
9: Yvan Mendy (France), 40-4-1 (1NC)
10: Jose Zepeda (US), 29-1 (1 NC)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130lbs/9st 4lbs (junior lightweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Miguel Berchelt (Mexico), 34-1, WBC
2: Gervonta Davis (US), 20-0, WBA-Super
3: Alberto Machado (Puerto Rico), 20-0, WBA
4: Francisco Vargas (Mexico), 25-1-2
5: Miguel Roman (Mexico), 60-12
6: Jhonny Gonzalez (Mexico), 66-10
7: Tevin Farmer (US), 26-4-1, IBF
8: Masayuki Ito (Japan), 15-0, WBO
9: Robinson Castellanos (Mexico), 24-13
10: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Russia), 12-0

FEATHERWEIGHT

126lbs/9st
1: Leo Santa Cruz (US), 35-1-1, WBA-Super
2: Carl Frampton (GB), 25-1
3: Gary Russell Jr (US), 28-1, WBC
4: Josh Warrington (GB), 27-0, IBF
5: Oscar Valdez (Mexico), 24-0, WBO
6: Abner Mares (US), 31-3-1
7: Joseph Diaz (US), 27-1
8: Jesus M. Rojas (Puerto Rico), 26-2-2 (1NC) WBA
9: Lee Selby (GB), 26-2
10: Scott Quigg (GB), 34-2-2

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122lbs/8st 10lbs (junior featherweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Isaac Dogboe (Ghana), 19-0, WBO
2: Rey Vargas (Mexico), 32-0, WBC
3: Jessie Magdaleno (US), 25-1
4: Daniel Roman (US), 25-2-1, WBA
5: Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan), 25-2, IBF
6: Diego De La Hoya (Mexico), 21-0
7: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba), 17-1 (1NC)
8: Gavin McDonnell (GB), 20-1-2
9: Tomoki Kameda (Japan), 35-2
10: Emanuel Navarrete (Mexico), 25-1

BANTAMWEIGHT

118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Naoya Inoue (Japan), 16-0, WBA
2: Luis Nery (Mexico), 26-0
3: Ryan Burnett (GB), 19-0, WBA-Super
4: Zolani Tete (South Africa), 27-3, WBO
5: Emmanuel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico), 18-0, IBF
6: Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. Republic), 20-1
7: Liborio Solis (Venezuela), 26-5-1 (1NC)
8: Nordine Oubaali (France), 14-0
9: Michael Dasmarinas (Philippines), 28-2
10: Jason Moloney (Australia), 17-0

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115lbs/8st 3lbs (junior bantamweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand), 46-4-1, WBC
2: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico), 36-3
3: Khalid Yafai (GB), 24-0, WBA
4: Jerwin Ancajas (Philippines), 30-1-1, IBF
5: Donnie Nietes (Philippines), 41-1-4
6: Rau¥shee Warren (US), 16-2 (1NC)
7: Sho Ishida (Japan), 26-1
8: Chocolatito Gonzalez (Nicaragua), 46-2
9: McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 17-3
10: Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Mexico), 28-4-1

FLYWEIGHT

112lbs/8st
1: Kosei Tanaka (Japan), 11-0
2: Andrew Selby (GB), 10-0
3: Artem Dalakian (Ukraine), 17-0, WBA
4: Cristofer Rosales (Nicaragua), 27-3, WBC
5: Sho Kimura (Japan), 17-1-2, WBO
6: Moruti Mthalane (South Africa), 36-2, IBF
7: Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina), 39-4
8: Junto Nakatani (Japan), 16-0
9: Vincent Legrand (France), 27-0
10: Muhammad Waseem (S. Korea), 8-1

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

108lbs/7st 10lbs (junior flyweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Ken Shiro (Japan), 13-0, WBC
2: Hekkie Budler (South Africa), 32-3, IBF/WBA-Super
3: Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan), 27-3-2,
4: Milan Melindo (Philippines), 37-3
5: Carlos Canizales (Venezuela), 21-0-1, WBA
6: Angel Acosta (Puerto Rico), 18-1, WBO
7: Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua), 33-2
8: Pedro Guevara (Mexico), 31-3-1
9: Rey Loreto (Philippines), 24-14
10: Jonathan Taconing (Philippines), 27-3-1

MINIMUMWEIGHT

105lbs/7st 7lbs (mini flyweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand), 50-0, WBC
2: Niyomtrong CP Freshmart (Thailand), 18-0, WBA
3: Hiroto Kyoguchi (Japan), 10-0, IBF
4: Vic Saludar (Philippines), 18-3, WBO
5: Ryuya Yamanaka (Japan), 16-3
6: Byron Rojas (Nicaragua), 24-3-3 (1NC)
7: Tatsuya Fukuhara (Japan), 20-6-6
8: Tsubasa Koura (Japan), 13-0
9: Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa), 19-5
10: Joey Canoy (Philippines), 14-3-1

British Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Anthony Joshua (Watford), 21-0 IBF/WBA-Super/WBO
2: Dillian Whyte (Brixton), 24-1
3: Tyson Fury (Wilmslow), 26-0
4: Tony Bellew (Liverpool), 30-2-1
5: Hughie Fury (Manchester), 21-1, British champion
6: Joe Joyce (Putney), 5-0, Commonwealth champion
7: Dereck Chisora (Finchley), 29-8
8: Daniel Dubois (Greenwich), 8-0, English champion
9: Nathan Gorman (Nantwich), 13-0
10: David Allen (Conisbrough), 14-4-2

CRUISERWEIGHT

200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Matty Askin (Blackpool), 22-3-1 British champion
2: Lawrence Okolie (Hackney), 9-0
3: Tommy McCarthy (Belfast), 11-1
4: Craig Kennedy (Cardiff), 17-1
5: Jack Massey (Chapel-en-le-firth), 14-0
6: Isaac Chamberlain (Brixton), 9-1
7: Simon Vallily (Middlesbrough), 13-1-1
8: Arfan Iqbal (Derby), 12-0-1, English champion
9: Luke Watkins (Swindon), 13-1
10: Simon Barclay (Corby), 10-3

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Callum Johnson (Boston), 17-0, British and Commonwealth champion
2: Anthony Yarde (Ilford), 16-0
3: Frank Buglioni (Enfield), 22-3-1
4: Hosea Burton (Manchester), 21-1
5: Joshua Buatsi (Croydon), 7-0
6: Liam Conroy (Barrow In Furness), 16-3-1 English champion
7: Jake Ball (Lightwater), 11-1
8: Joel McIntyre (Portsmouth), 17-2
9: Nathan Thorley (Cardiff), 11-0 Welsh champion
10: Kirk Garvey (Clapham), 11-1

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168lbs/12st
1: George Groves (Hammersmith), 28-3, WBA Super-world champion
2: Callum Smith (Liverpool), 24-0
3: James DeGale (Harlesden), 24-2-1
4: Rocky Fielding (Liverpool), 27-1, WBA champion
5: Chris Eubank Jr (Brighton), 26-2
6: John Ryder (Islington), 26-4
7: Darryll Williams (Forest Hill), 17-0 English champion
8: Zach Parker (Woodville), 16-0
9: Lennox Clarke (Halesowen), 17-0-1 Jamie Cox (Swindon), 25-2

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Billy Joe Saunders (Hatfield), 26-0 WBO champion
2: Martin Murray (St Helens), 37-4-1
3: Liam Cameron (Sheffield), 21-5
4: Jason Welborn (Tividale), 23-6 British champion
5: Mark Heffron (Oldham), 20-0
6: Tommy Langford (Birmingham), 20-2
7: Jack Arnfield (Blackpool), 25-3
8: Joe Mullender (Brentwood), 11-2
9: Elliott Matthews (Watford), 20-0-1
10: Reece Cartwright (Leeds), 21-1

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154lbs/11st
1: Kell Brook (Sheffield), 37-2
2: Liam Smith (Liverpool), 26-2-1
3: Amir Khan (Bolton), 32-4
4: Liam Williams (Clydach Vale), 17-2-1
5: Ted Cheeseman (Bermondsey), 14-0
6: Sam Eggington (Stourbridge), 23-4
7: James Metcalf (Liverpool), 18-0
8: Jimmy Kilrain Kelly (Wythenshawe), 23-2
9: Asinia Byfield (Reading), 14-1
10: Billy Bird (Braintree), 18-1, Southern Area champion

WELTERWEIGHT

147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Josh Kelly (Sunderland), 7-0 Commonwealth champion
2: Bradley Skeete (Penge), 27-2 British champion
3: Johnny Garton (Peckham), 22-1-1
4: Gary Corcoran (Wembley), 18-2
5: Larry Ekundayo (Stoke Newington), 14-1
6: Paddy Gallagher (Belfast), 13-4
7: Tyrone Nurse (Huddersfield), 35-4-2
8: Johnny Coyle (Stanford-Le-Hope), 19-0-1
9: Michael McKinson (Belfast), 14-0
10: Darren Tetley (Bradford), 16-0

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140lbs/10st
1: Josh Taylor (Edinburgh), 13-0
2: Terry Flanagan (Manchester), 33-1
3: Jack Catterall (Chorley), 22-0
4: Ohara Davies (Hackney), 18-1
5: Joe Hughes (Malmesbury), 16-3-1
6: Glenn Foot (Sunderland), 23-3 Commonwealth champion
7: Josh Leather (Kirkby), 13-0
8: Robbie Davies Jr (Kirkby), 16-1
9: Akeem Ennis Brown (Gloucester), 10-0
10: Sam O¥Maison (Sheffield), 15-2, English champion

LIGHTWEIGHT

135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Luke Campbell (Hessle), 18-2
2: Anthony Crolla (Manchester), 33-6-3
3: Lewis Ritson (Tyne and Wear), 16-0 British champion
4: Ricky Burns (Coatbridge), 42-7-1
5: Tommy Coyle (Hull), 24-4
6: Joe Cordina (Cardiff), 8-0 Commonwealth champion
7: Robbie Barrett (Darfield), 16-3-1
8: Andy Townend (Barnsley), 21-4
9: Paul Hyland Jr (Belfast), 18-1
10: Sean Dodd (Birkenhead), 15-4-1

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130lbs/9st 4lbs
1: James Tennyson (Belfast), 22-2 Commonwealth, European and Irish champion
2: Stephen Smith (Liverpool), 25-4
3: Martin Joseph Ward (Brentwood), 19-1-2
4: Sam Bowen (Ibstock), 13-0, British champion
5: Anthony Cacace (Belfast), 16-1
6: Ronnie Clark (Dundee), 21-4-2
7: Zelfa Barrett (Manchester), 20-1, English champion
8: Lyon Woodstock Jr (Leicester), 11-0
9: Maxi Hughes (Rossington), 18-4-2, Central Area champion
10: Jordan McCorry (Cambuslang), 16-3-1, Scottish champion

FEATHERWEIGHT

126lbs/9st
1: Carl Frampton (Belfast), 25-1
2: Josh Warrington (Leeds), 27-0, IBF champion
3: Lee Selby (Barry), 26-2
4: Scott Quigg (Bury), 34-2-2
5: Kid Galahad (Sheffield), 24-0
6: Ryan Walsh (Cromer), 22-2-2, British champion
7: Isaac Lowe (Morecambe), 14-0-3
8: Ryan Doyle (Gorton), 17-2-1, Commonwealth champion
9: Reece Bellotti (Watford), 12-1
10: Michael Conlan (Belfast), 8-0

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122lbs/8st 10lbs
1: Gavin McDonnell (Doncaster), 20-1-2
2: Thomas Patrick Ward (West Rainton), 24-0
3: Gamal Yafai (Birmingham), 15-1
4: James Dickens (Liverpool), 24-3
5: Martin Ward (West Rainton), 26-4-1
6: Sean Davis (Birmingham), 13-2
7: Josh Kennedy (Folkestone), 11-0, English champion
8: Tyrone McCullagh (Belfast), 11-0
9: Joe Ham (Glasgow), 14-1, Scottish champion
10: Jason Cunningham (Doncaster), 24-5 Central Area champion

BANTAMWEIGHT

118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Ryan Burnett (Belfast), 19-0, WBA-Super champion
2: Lee Haskins (Bristol), 35-4
3: Jamie McDonnell (Doncaster), 29-3-1 (1NC)
4: Paul Butler (Ellesmere Port), 26-2
5: Josh Wale (Barnsley), 26-9-2 Jamie Wilson (Dundee), 10-2
6: Iain Butcher (Jerviston), 17-3
7: Kyle Williams (Wolverhampton), 9-0 English champion
8: Ukashir Farooq (Glasgow), 8-0, Scottish champion
9: Prince Patel (Acton), 16-0-1

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115lbs/8st 3lbs
1: Khalid Yafai (Birmingham), 24-0, WBA champion
2: Charlie Edwards (Epsom), 13-1
3: Jamie Conlan (Belfast), 19-1
4: Sunny Edwards (Croydon), 7-0
5: Brad Watson (Guernsey), 11-2, English champion
6: Ryan Farrag (Liverpool), 19-3

FLYWEIGHT

112lbs/8st
1: Andrew Selby (Barry), 10-0, British champion
2: Jay Harris (Swansea), 13-0, Commonwealth champ
3: Paddy Barnes (Belfast), 5-0
4: Charlie Hoy (Cheshunt), 14-0
5: Ross Murray (Castlemilk), 8-1
6: Conor Blackshaw (Derby), 6-2