Ratings

World Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

OVER 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Anthony Joshua (GB), 21-0, IBF/WBA-Super/WBO
2: Deontay Wilder (US), 40-0, WBC
3: Alexander Povetkin (Russia), 34-1
4: Joseph Parker (New Zealand), 24-1
5: Luis Ortiz (Cuba), 28-1 (2NC)
6: Dillian Whyte (GB), 23-1
7: Jarrell Miller (US), 21-0-1
8: Dominic Breazeale (US), 19-1
9: Carlos Takam (France), 35-4-1
10: Tony Bellew (GB) 30-2-1

CRUISERWEIGHT

200lbs/14st 4lbs (junior heavyweight by WBO)
1: Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine), 14-0, WBO/WBC
2: Murat Gassiev (Russia), 26-0 (1NC), IBF/WBA
3: Mairis Briedis (Latvia), 23-1
4: Yunier Dorticos (Cuba), 22-1
5: Denis Lebedev (Russia), 30-2 (1NC),
6: Krzysztof Glowacki (Poland), 30-1
7: Maksim Vlasov (Russia), 42-2
8: Mike Perez (Cuba), 23-3-1
9: Andrew Tabiti (US), 16-0
10: Arsen Goulamirian (France), 23-0

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Sergey Kovalev (Russia), 32-2-1, WBO
2: Adonis Stevenson (Canada), 29-1, WBC
3: Badou Jack (Sweden), 22-1-2
4: Dmitry Bivol (Russia), 13-0, WBA
5: Artur Beterbiev (Russia), 12-0, IBF
6: Eleider Alvarez (Canada), 23-0
7: Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine), 15-0
8: Sullivan Barrera (Cuba), 21-2
9: Joe Smith Jr (US), 23-2
10: Marcus Browne (US), 21-0

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168lbs/12st
1: Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico), 37-0, WBO
2: George Groves (GB), 28-3, WBA-Super
3: Callum Smith (GB), 24-0
4: David Benavidez (US), 20-0, WBC
5: Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela), 27-2
6: James DeGale (GB), 24-2-1, IBF
7: Tyron Zeuge (Germany), 22-0-1, WBA
8: Anthony Dirrell (US), 32-1-1
9: Chris Eubank Jr (GB), 26-2
10: Caleb Truax (US), 29-4-2

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan), 38-0-1, WBC/IBF/WBA-Super
2: Canelo Alvarez (Mexico), 49-1-2
3: Billy Joe Saunders (GB), 26-0, WBO
4: Jermall Charlo (US), 27-0
5: Daniel Jacobs (US), 34-2
6: Ryota Murata (Japan), 14-1, WBA
7: Demetrius Andrade (US), 25-0
8: David Lemieux (Canada), 38-4
9: Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine), 12-0
10: Willie Monroe Jr (US), 22-3

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154lbs/11st (junior middleweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Jarrett Hurd, 22-0 (US), IBF/WBA-Super
2: Erislandy Lara (Cuba), 25-3-2
3: Jermell Charlo (US), 30-0, WBC
4: Jaime Munguia (Mexico), 29-0, WBO
5: Brian Carlos Castano (Argentina), 15-0, WBA
6: Kell Brook (GB), 37-2
7: Liam Smith (GB), 26-1-1
8: Julian Williams (US), 25-1-1 (1NC)
9: Michel Soro (France), 32-2-1
10: Amir Khan (GB), 32-4

WELTERWEIGHT

147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Errol Spence Jr (US), 23-0, IBF
2: Keith Thurman (US), 28-0 (1NC), WBA-Super
3: Danny Garcia (US), 34-1
4: Shawn Porter (US), 28-2-1
5: Terence Crawford (US), 32-0
6: Jeff Horn (Australia), 18-0-1, WBO
7: Manny Pacquiao (Philippines), 59-7-2
8: Lucas Matthysse (Argentina), 39-4 (1NC), WBA
9: Kerman Lejarraga (Spain), 25-0
10: Egidijus Kavaliauskas (Lithuania) 19-0

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140lbs/10st (junior welter by IBF, WBO)
1: Mikey Garcia (US), 38-0, IBF; WBC lightweight
2: Regis Prograis (US), 21-0
3: Jose Carlos Ramirez (US), 22-0, WBC
4: Antonio Orozco (US), 27-0
5: Adrien Broner (US), 33-3-1 (1NC)
6: Josh Taylor (GB), 12-0
7: Terry Flanagan (GB), 33-0
8: Kiryl Relikh (Belarus), 22-2, WBA
9: Sergey Lipinets (Russia), 13-1
10: Eduard Troyanovsky (Russia), 27-1

LIGHTWEIGHT

135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine), 11-1, WBA/WBO jr. light
2: Jorge Linares (Venezuela), 44-4
3: Robert Easter Jr (US), 21-0, IBF
4: Luke Campbell (GB), 18-2
5: Richard Commey (Ghana), 26-2
6: Raymundo Beltran (Mexico), 35-7-1 (1NC), WBO
7: Anthony Crolla (GB), 33-6-3
8: Javier Fortuna (Dom. Republic), 33-2-1 (1NC)
9: Yvan Mendy (France), 40-4-1 (1NC)
10: Devin Haney (US), 19-0

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130lbs/9st 4lbs (junior lightweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Miguel Berchelt (Mexico), 33-1, WBC
2: Gervonta Davis (US), 20-0, WBA-Super
3: Alberto Machado (Puerto Rico), 19-0, WBA
4: Francisco Vargas (Mexico), 25-1-2
5: Miguel Roman (Mexico), 59-12
6: Jhonny Gonzalez (Mexico), 66-10
7: Robinson Castellanos (Mexico), 24-13
8: Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Russia), 12-0
9: Ryan Garcia (US), 15-0
10: Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba), 28-2

FEATHERWEIGHT

126lbs/9st
1: Leo Santa Cruz (US), 34-1-1, WBA-Super
2: Carl Frampton, (GB), 25-1
3: Gary Russell Jr (US), 28-1, WBC
4: Lee Selby (GB), 26-1, IBF
5: Oscar Valdez (Mexico), 24-0, WBO
6: Abner Mares (US), 31-2-1, WBA
7: Josh Warrington (GB), 26-0
8: Joseph Diaz (US), 26-0
9: Jesus M. Rojas (Puerto Rico), 26-1-2 (1NC)
10: Scott Quigg (GB), 34-2-2

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122lbs/8st 10lbs (junior featherweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Isaac Dogboe (Ghana), 19-0, WBO
2: Rey Vargas (Mexico), 32-0, WBC
3: Jessie Magdaleno (US), 25-1
4: Daniel Roman (US), 24-2-1, WBA
5: Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan), 25-2, IBF
6: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba), 17-1 (1NC)
7: Diego De La Hoya (Mexico), 20-0
8: Gavin McDonnell (GB), 19-1-2
9: Julio Ceja (Mexico), 32-2
10: Tomoki Kameda (Japan), 35-2

BANTAMWEIGHT

118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Luis Nery (Mexico), 26-0
2: Ryan Burnett (GB), 19-0, WBA-Super
3: Zolani Tete (South Africa), 27-3, WBO
4: Emmanuel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico), 18-0, IBF
5: Naoya Inoue (Japan), 15-0
6: Jamie McDonnell (GB), 29-2-1 (1NC) WBA
7: Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. Republic), 20-1
8: Liborio Solis (Venezuela), 25-5-1 (1NC)
9: Nordine Oubaali (France), 14-0
10: Michael Dasmarinas (Philippines), 28-2

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115lbs/8st 3lbs (junior bantamweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand), 45-4-1, WBC
2: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico), 36-3
3: Khalid Yafai (GB), 23-0, WBA
4: Jerwin Ancajas (Philippines), 29-1-1, IBF
5: Rau'shee Warren (US), 16-2 (1NC)
6: Sho Ishida (Japan), 25-1
7: Chocolatito Gonzalez (Nicaragua), 46-2
8: McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico), 17-3
9: Carlos Cuadras (Mexico), 36-3-1
10: Jonas Sultan (Philippines), 14-3

FLYWEIGHT

112lbs/8st
1: Donnie Nietes (Philippines), 41-1-4
2: Kosei Tanaka (Japan), 11-0
3: Andrew Selby (GB), 10-0
4: Artem Dalakian (Ukraine), 16-0, WBA
5: Cristofer Rosales (Nicaragua), 27-3, WBC
6: Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Mexico), 27-4-1
7: Sho Kimura (Japan), 16-1-2, WBO
8: Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina), 39-4
9: Moruti Mthalane (South Africa), 35-2
10: Vincent Legrand (France), 27-0

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

108lbs/7st 10lbs (junior flyweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan), 27-2-2,IBF/WBA-Super
2: Ken Shiro (Japan), 12-0, WBC
3: Milan Melindo (Philippines), 37-3
4: Hekkie Budler (South Africa), 31-3
5: Carlos Canizales (Venezuela), 20-0-1, WBA
6: Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua), 33-2
7: Ganigan Lopez (Mexico), 29-7
8: Pedro Guevara (Mexico), 30-3-1
9: Angel Acosta (Puerto Rico), 17-1, WBO
10: Rey Loreto (Philippines), 24-14

MINIMUMWEIGHT

105lbs/7st 7lbs (mini flyweight by IBF, WBO)
1: Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand), 50-0, WBC
2: Hiroto Kyoguchi (Japan), 9-0, IBF
3: Niyomtrong CP Freshmart (Thailand), 17-0, WBA
4: Jose Argumedo (Mexico), 21-4-1
5: Ryuya Yamanaka (Japan), 16-2, WBO
6: Byron Rojas (Nicaragua), 24-3-3 (1NC)
7: Tatsuya Fukuhara (Japan), 20-6-6
8: Tsubasa Koura (Japan), 13-0
9: Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa), 18-5
10: Joey Canoy (Philippines), 14-3-1

British Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

Over 200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Anthony Joshua (Watford), 21-0, IBF/WBA-Super/WBO
2: Dillian Whyte (Brixton), 23-1
3: Tony Bellew (Liverpool), 30-2-1
4: Hughie Fury (Manchester), 21-1, British champion
5: Joe Joyce (Putney), 4-0, Commonwealth champion
6: Dereck Chisora (Finchley), 28-8
7: Daniel Dubois (Greenwich), 7-0, Southern Area champion
8: David Price (Liverpool), 22-5
9: David Haye (Bermondsey), 28-4
10: Nathan Gorman (Nantwich), 12-0

CRUISERWEIGHT

200lbs/14st 4lbs
1: Matty Askin (Blackpool), 22-3-1, British champion
2: Tommy McCarthy (Belfast), 11-1
3: Luke Watkins (Swindon), 13-0, Commonwealth champion
4: Lawrence Okolie (Hackney), 8-0
5: Craig Kennedy (Cardiff), 17-1
6: Arfan Iqbal (Derby), 12-0, English champion
7: Jack Massey (Chapel-en-le-firth), 13-0
8: Isaac Chamberlain (Brixton), 9-1
9: Simon Barclay (Corby), 10-3
10: Wadi Camacho (Canning Town), 20-7, Southern Area champion

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT

175lbs/12st 7lbs
1: Callum Johnson (Boston), 17-0, British and Commonwealth champion
2: Anthony Yarde (Ilford), 15-0, Southern Area champion
3: Frank Buglioni (Enfield), 21-3-1
4: Hosea Burton (Manchester), 21-1
5: Joshua Buatsi (Croydon), 6-0
6: Liam Conroy (Barrow In Furness), 16-3-1, English champion
7: Jake Ball (Lightwater), 11-1
8: Joel McIntyre (Portsmouth), 17-2
9: Nathan Thorley (Cardiff), 10-0, Welsh champion
10: Kirk Garvey (Clapham), 11-1

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168lbs/12st
1: George Groves (Hammersmith), 28-3, WBA Super-world champion
2: Callum Smith (Liverpool), 24-0
3: James DeGale (Harlesden), 24-2-1, IBF champion
4: Chris Eubank Jr (Brighton), 26-2
5: Rocky Fielding (Liverpool), 26-1
6: John Ryder (Islington), 26-4
7: Darryll Williams (Forest Hill), 16-0, English champion
8: Zach Parker (Woodville), 15-0
9: Lennox Clarke (Halesowen), 17-0-1
10: Mark Heffron (Oldham), 18-0

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160lbs/11st 6lbs
1: Billy Joe Saunders (Hatfield), 26-0, WBO champion
2: Martin Murray (St Helens), 36-4-1
3: Liam Cameron (Sheffield), 21-5, Commonwealth champion
4: Jason Welborn (Tividale), 23-6, British champion
5: Tommy Langford (Birmingham), 20-2
6: Jack Arnfield (Blackpool), 25-3
7: Joe Mullender (Brentwood), 11-2
8: Lee Markham (Grays), 17-4-1
9: Elliott Matthews (Watford), 20-0-1, English champion
10: Craig Cunningham (Oldbury), 19-3, SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
154lbs/11st
1: Kell Brook (Sheffield), 37-2
2: Liam Smith (Liverpool), 26-1-1
3: Amir Khan (Bolton), 32-4
4: Liam Williams (Clydach Vale), 17-2-1
5: Ted Cheeseman (Bermondsey), 13-0
6: Sam Eggington (Stourbridge), 22-4
7: Jimmy Kilrain Kelly (Wythenshawe), 23-2
8: Asinia Byfield (Reading), 14-1
9: James Metcalf (Liverpool), 17-0
10: Billy Bird (Braintree), 17-1, Southern Area champion

WELTERWEIGHT

147lbs/10st 7lbs
1: Bradley Skeete (Penge), 27-2, British champion
2: Josh Kelly (Sunderland), 6-0
3: Frankie Gavin (Birmingham), 25-3
4: Johnny Garton (Peckham), 21-1-1
5: Gary Corcoran (Wembley), 17-2
6: Larry Ekundayo (Stoke Newington), 13-1
7: Paddy Gallagher (Belfast), 13-4
8: Michael McKinson (Belfast), 13-0
9: Johnny Coyle (Stanford-Le-Hope), 18-0-1
10: Conor Benn (Ilford), 12-0

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140lbs/10st
1: Josh Taylor (Edinburgh), 12-0
2: Terry Flanagan (Manchester), 33-0
3: Jack Catterall (Chorley), 20-0
4: Ohara Davies (Hackney), 16-1
5: Tyrone Nurse (Huddersfield), 35-3-2
6: Joe Hughes (Malmesbury), 16-3-1
7: Glenn Foot (Sunderland), 22-3, Commonwealth champion
8: Josh Leather (Kirkby), 13-0
9: Robbie Davies Jr (Kirkby), 16-1
10: Akeem Ennis Brown (Gloucester), 10-0

LIGHTWEIGHT

135lbs/9st 9lbs
1: Luke Campbell (Hessle), 18-2
2: Anthony Crolla (Manchester), 33-6-3
3: Lewis Ritson (Tyne and Wear), 15-0, British champion
4: Ricky Burns (Coatbridge), 41-7-1
5: Tommy Coyle (Hull), 24-4, Commonwealth champion
6: Joe Cordina (Cardiff), 7-0
7: Paul Hyland Jr (Belfast), 18-0
8: Robbie Barrett (Darfield), 16-3-1
9: Andy Townend (Barnsley), 21-4
10: Sean Dodd (Birkenhead), 15-3-1

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130lbs/9st 4lbs
1: James Tennyson (Belfast), 22-2, Commonwealth, European and Irish champion
2: Stephen Smith (Liverpool), 25-4
3: Martin Joseph Ward (Brentwood), 19-1-2
4: Liam Walsh (Cromer), 21-1
5: Sam Bowen (Ibstock), 13-0, British champion
6: Anthony Cacace (Belfast), 16-1
7: Ronnie Clark (Dundee), 21-4-2
8: Zelfa Barrett (Manchester), 19-1, English champion
9: Lyon Woodstock Jr (Leicester), 10-0, Midlands Area champion
10: Maxi Hughes (Rossington), 18-3-2, Central Area champion

FEATHERWEIGHT

126lbs/9st
1: Carl Frampton (Belfast), 25-1
2: Lee Selby (Barry), 26-1, IBF champion
3: Josh Warrington (Leeds), 26-0
4: Scott Quigg (Bury), 34-2-2
5: Kid Galahad (Sheffield), 24-0
6: Ryan Walsh (Cromer), 22-2-2, British champion
7: Isaac Lowe (Morecambe), 14-0-3
8: Reece Bellotti (Watford), 12-0, Commonwealth champion
9: Samir Mouneimne (Hull), 18-2-1
10: Lewis Paulin (Edinburgh), 11-0, Scottish champion

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122lbs/8st 10lbs
1: Gavin McDonnell (Doncaster), 19-1-2
2: Thomas Patrick Ward (West Rainton), 23-0, British champion
3: Gamal Yafai (Birmingham), 14-1
4: James Dickens (Liverpool), 23-3
5: Martin Ward (West Rainton), 25-4-1
6: Sean Davis (Birmingham), 13-2
7: Josh Kennedy (Folkestone), 11-0, English champion
8: Joe Ham (Glasgow), 14-0, Scottish champion
9: Ashley Lane (Bristol), 12-8-2, Commonwealth champion
10: Paul Economides (Connagh's Quay), 21-7, Central Area champion

BANTAMWEIGHT

118lbs/8st 6lbs
1: Ryan Burnett (Belfast), 19-0 WBA-Super champion
2: Jamie McDonnell (Doncaster), 29-2-1 (1NC), WBA champion
3: Lee Haskins (Bristol), 35-4
4: Paul Butler (Ellesmere Port), 26-2
5: Stuart Hall (Darlington), 21-6-2
6: Josh Wale (Barnsley), 26-9-2, British champion
7: Jamie Wilson (Dundee), 10-2
8: Iain Butcher (Jerviston), 17-3
9: Thomas Essomba (Ryhope), 8-3, English champ
10: Ukashir Farooq (Glasgow), 8-0, Scottish champ

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115lbs/8st 3lbs
1: Khalid Yafai (Birmingham), 23-0, WBA champion
2: Jamie Conlan (Belfast), 19-1
3: Charlie Edwards (Epsom), 12-1
4: Sunny Edwards (Croydon), 7-0
5: Brad Watson (Guernsey), 11-2, English champion
6: Ryan Farrag (Liverpool), 18-3

FLYWEIGHT

112lbs/8st
1: Andrew Selby (Barry), 10-0, British champion
2: Jay Harris (Swansea), 12-0, Commonwealth champ
3: Paddy Barnes (Belfast), 5-0
4: Charlie Hoy (Cheshunt), 14-0
5: Ross Murray (Castlemilk), 7-1
6: Conor Blackshaw (Derby), 6-2